2016 Results

Click photos to view full size

LKA 2016 Judge - Mrs Sandra J Taylor 


BOB & Bitch CC CUDWORTH, Miss R & LOWES Mrs C Skaijak's Zola 
Dog CC NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 
Res Dog CC PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Wiernypons Frankie 
Res Bitch CC BOWSKILL Mrs B A & Mr K Lynmar Little Lady 
Best Puppy COLE Miss L Lindgreave Sweet Dessert Del Acaviste 
Best Veteran HARESIGN Mr A & Mrs J Caselbarn Heaven Scent

Zola front move.jpg

Driffield Agricultural Society 2016 Judge: Miss D Dence 

BOB & Dog CC MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero (Group 4)

Res Dog CC NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 

Bitch CC CUDWORTH, Miss R & LOWES Mrs C Skaijak's Zola 

Res Bitch CC PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Mybeards Silhouette 

Best Puppy NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Atolloledas Of Skaijak (Imp)  

Darlington Dog Show Society 2016 Judge: Mrs L Naylor 

 

BOB & Dog CC MOTTRAM Miss L Mybeards Dreamz 

Res Dog CC HARESIGN Mr A & Mrs J Ch Caselbarn Santa's Surprise 

Bitch CC BOWSKILL Mrs B A & Mr K Lynmar Little Lady 

Res Bitch CC HEAVENS Ms S Am Ch Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp) 

Best Puppy JOHNSON Mrs A Lindgreave Special Recipe (PGp 3)

Best Veteran PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Mybeards Bubble 

Dreamz 1st CC.jpg

Richmond Championship Dog Show 2016 AVNSC Pastoral Judge: David Guy (Donzeata) 

 

BOB & Best Dog MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero 

City Of Birmingham 2016 Judge: Mrs D Mottram 

 

BOB & Bitch CC CUDWORTH, Miss R & LOWES Mrs C Skaijak's Zola 

Dog CC ARCHER Mrs J K Norvajac Mister Denny 

Res Dog CC NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 

Res Bitch CC HEAVENS Ms S Am Ch Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp) 

Best Puppy COLE Miss L Lindgreave Sweet Dessert Del Acaviste 

PLSC Logo.png

The Welsh Kennel Club 2016 Judge: Mrs P Chadwick

 

BOB & Dog CC NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) (Group 3)

Res Dog CC ALLEN Mr B & Mrs J Derochas Lowlander for Navsposh

Bitch CC SMITH Miss V J Derochas D'issey

Res Bitch CC NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Yours Truely

Best Veteran CHURCHOUSE Mrs C F Ch Mybeards Goldilocks

Paignton & District Fanciers Association 2016 Judge: Mr R Jones 

 

BOB & Bitch CC HEAVENS Ms S Am Ch Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp) (Group 4)

Dog CC HILLIER, Mrs S & GARDNER, Mr A & BISCOE Miss R Dobrany Dorianblue Pon P'zaz At Charson

Res Dog CC COUSINS, Mrs H & MORRIS Mrs K Swiss & Croat Ch Ponadto Oberek to Dorianblue (Imp)

Res Bitch CC COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T A Tarnica's Charming Callista For Dorianblue (Imp) 

Best Puppy COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T A Dobrany Dorianblue Odyssi 

Leeds Championship Dog Show 2016 Judge: Mrs Brenda Banbury 

 

BOB & Dog CC MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero 

Res Dog CC ARCHER Mrs J K Norvajac Mister Denny 

Bitch CC MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Wish 

Res Bitch CC BOWSKILL Mrs B A & Mr K Lynmar Little Lady 

Best Puppy JOHNSON Mrs A Lindgreave Special Recipe (Puppy Group 4) 

Best Veteran SELLARS Mrs S & Mr T Ch Mybeards Conclusion Sh.CM 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 2016 Judge: Mr M Furzland 

 

BOB & Bitch CC SMITH Miss V J Derochas Milosc

Dog CC ARCHER Mrs J K Norvajac Mister Denny 

Res Dog CC SELLARS Mrs S & Mr T Mybeards Murray Of Atholl 

Res Bitch CC COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T A Tarnica's Charming Callista For Dorianblue (Imp) 

Best Puppy PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Mybeards Silhouette 

Windsor Championship Show 30th June 2016 Judge - Mr Robert Hitchcock 

 

BOB MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero (Group 3) 

Res Best Dog HILLIER Mrs A M & Mr P J Mybeards Dreamer 

Best Bitch LINDLEY Ms J M Lindgreave Pon Harmony 

Res Best Bitch CHURCHOUSE Mrs C F Mybeards Violet 

Best Puppy HILLIER Mrs S & GARDNER, Mr A & BISCOE Miss R Dobrany Dorianblue Pon P'zaz At Charson 

Windsor 16_Pas3 Mybeards Hero.jpg

Blackpool & District Canine Society 26th June 2016 Judge - MR Rodney Oldham

 

Dog CC & BOB NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) (Group 2)

Res Dog CC MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero

Bitch CC MISS V J SMITH Derochas Milosc

Res Bitch CC MRS B A & MR K BOWSKILL SKAIJAKS TABATHA AT LYNMAR 

Best Puppy MRS S & MR A & MISS R HILLIER, GARDNER & BISCOE) Dobrany Dorianblue Pon P'Zaz

Three Counties Show 11th June 2016 Judge - Mrs S M Goddard 

 

Dog CC & BOB - MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero

Res Best Dog - HARESIGN Mr A & Mrs J Ch Caselbarn Santa's Surprise 

Best Bitch & Puppy - PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Mybeards Silhouette (PGp 3)

Res Best Bitch - MOTTRAM Mrs D Skaijak's Zipadeedoodah 

 

Southern Counties 5th June 2016 Judge - Mrs A Springthorpe

 

BOB and Dog CC Mottram's Ch Mybeards Hero

Res Dog CC CH NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 

Best Bitch NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Yours Truely 

Res Bitch CC AM CH Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp USA) (MS S HEAVENS)

Best Puppy - MILLS Mr T J & Mrs E A Tomsziils Betty Boop 

Best Veteran - MRS C F CHURCHOUSE CH MyBeards Goldilocks 

Bath Canine Society 2016 Judge - Mr G Hill 

 

BOB & Dog CC - Mottram's Ch Mybeards Hero (Group 3)

Res Best Dog - NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 

Best Bitch - NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Yours Truely 

Res Best Bitch - SURDYK Ms I S Gleda Dziechcinek 

Best Puppy - CIUKIEWICZ, Mrs A & CIUKIEWICZ Dr A Spontan Emmentaler 

 

Birmingham National 6th May 2016 Judge - Mr P Bailey

 

Bitch CC & BOB - MOTTRAM Mrs D Ch Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia To Mybeards (Imp) 
Dog CC - NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 
Best Puppy - MILLS Mr T J & Mrs E A Tomsziils Betty Boop 
Best Veteran - SELLARS Mrs S & Mr T Ch Mybeards Conclusion Sh.CM 

 

PLSC Logo.png

Welks 23rd April 2016 Judge - MR Paul Lang

 

Dog CC & BOB - HARESIGN Ch Caselbarn Santa's Surprise

Bitch CC - MOTTRAM Mrs D Ch Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia To Mybeards (Imp) beth

Best Puppy - PRICE & BISCOEs Orsina Van De Hoge Rielen

Best Veteran In Show - Churchouse's Mybeards Goldilocks

 

PLSC Championship Show 9th April 2016 - Judge Mr B Watson

 

Dog CC & Best in Show - HARESIGN Ch Caselbarn Santa's Surprise

Bitch CC & Reserve Best In Show - GIBSON UK, IR & INT CH Mybeards Izabella at Quinnabeth

Best Puppy in Show - PLATT Mybeards Silhouette

Best Veteran In Show - Churchouse's Mybeards Goldilocks

Crufts 2016 - Judge Mr A Wight 

 

Best of Breed & Best Dog: Mottram's Ch Mybeards Hero

Best Bitch: MOTTRAM Mrs D Ch Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia To Mybeards (Imp) 

Best Puppy: MRS A CIUKIEWICZ  Spontan Emmentaler

© 2014-2020 PLSC.org.uk.

  • w-facebook