Results

Click photos to view full size

Crufts 2019 Judge Mr K Young 

 

BOB & Dog CC: MISS L MOTTRAM CH MYBEARDS HERO

Bitch CC: L A & S C NAYLOR CH SKAIJAK'S ZOLA

Res Dog CC: MRS T A COUSINS BROWN JUST HAJKO ALVARO TO DORIANBLUE (IMP POL)

Res Bitch CC: MS J M LINDLEY LINDGREAVE PON CHIPMONK

Best Puppy: MRS BU WILLIAMSON SKAIJAK'S EPIC N'ENDEAVOUR

Best Veteran: MR A & MRS J HARESIGN ARKOSZ VOM HIRTENTRAUM AT CASELBARN (IMP DEU)

PON

Border Union June 2018 Judge Mrs Pastsy Hollins


Best AVNSC: Mottram’s Ch Mybeards Hero and Group 3

Hero moving.jpg

Three Counties June 2018 Judge Mrs R Biscoe

BOB & Group 3: Mottram’s Ch Mybeards Hero
BOS: Schwarz Spontan Frania

Three Counties 2018 Ch Mybeards  Hero -

Southern Counties June 2018 Judge Mr Paul Lang

Dog CC, BOB, Group 1 & Best in Show: Mottrams Ch Mybeards Hero
Bitch CC: Heavens  Ch/Am Ch Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp) 
Best Puppy: Lindley’s Lindgreave Pon Chipmonk
Best Veteran: Haresign’s Arkosz Vom Hirtentraum at Caselbarn (IMP)

Hero BIS SCCA 2018 (2).jpg

Bath May 2018 Judge Mrs K Morris

BOB: Naylor’s Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp Pol)
BOS: Davies & Bruzinskatie-Schmidhalter Tarnica's Dior (Imp)
Best Puppy: Naylor’s Skaijak's Cool N'classic 
Best Veteran: Haresign’s Arkosz Vom Hirtentraum At Caselbarn (Imp)

Luks.jpg

SKC May 2018 Judge Mrs Lesley Naylor

Dog CC & BOB: Mottram’s Ch Mybeards Hero
Bitch CC: Mottram’s Mybeards Frappuccino
Best Puppy: Lindley’s Lindgreave Pon Chipmonk

Hero moving.jpg

Birmingham National May 2018 Judge Mr Jeff Horswell

Dog CC, BOB & Group 4: Mottram’s Ch Mybeards Hero
Bitch CC: Heavens Ch/Am Ch Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp) 
Best Puppy: Naylor’s Skaijak's Cool N'classic

National 2018 Ch Mybeards Hero  Group 4.

WELKS April 2018 Judge Mrs Val Smith

Dog CC & BOB: Naylor’s Skaijak’s Bright ‘ N Bonkers
Bitch CC: Mottram’s CH Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia to Mybeards (IMP)
Best Puppy: Robert’s Ponadto Winter Wizard to Roloki (IMP)

Bonkers2.jpg

W&PB Wales April 2018 Judge Mr G Hill

BOB: Naylor’s Ch Skaijak Yours Truly

BOS: Naylor’s Skaijak’s Bright ‘ N Bonkers

BP: Naylor’s Skaijak's Cool N'classic

Yours Truly1.jpg

PLSC Champ Show April 2018 Judge Mrs Jackie Archer


Dog CC & BIS: Platt’s Wiernypons Frankie
Bitch CC: Churchouse Mybeards Violet
Reserve Best In Show: Archer and Booth Mybeards Kolin
Best Puppy in Show: Schwartz & Heaven’s Rabarbar Astarte Gold (IMP) 
Best Veteran in Show: Churchouse’s Mybeards Violet

Jiggy Frankie.JPG

Crufts March 2018 Judge Mr Jeff Luscott


Dog CC, BOB & Group 4: Ch Mybeards Hero
Bitch CC: Naylor’s Ch Skaijak Yours Truly
Best Puppy: Schwartz & Heaven’s Rabarbar Astarte Gold (IMP)

Hero Crufts Group 4

The LKA 2017 Judge Mr G Benning 

BEST OF BREED: NAYLOR C Ch Skaijak's Zola 
Dog CC: NAYLOR  Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 
Res Dog CC: HARESIGN Ch Caselbarn Santa's Surprise Sh.CM 
Bitch CC: NAYLOR Ch Skaijak's Zola 
Res Bitch CC: SMITH Derochas D'issey 
Best Puppy: Mybeards Fudge For Mypons 
Best Veteran: Derochas D'issey 

Zola front move.jpg

Driffield Agricultural Society 2017 - Judge Mrs Anne Springthorpe

 

BEST OF BREED & Dog CC:  MOTTRAM Miss L Mybeards Dreamz 
Dog CC: MOTTRAM Miss L Mybeards Dreamz 
Res Dog CC: PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Wiernypons Frankie 
Bitch CC:  HEAVENS Ms S Am Ch Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp) 
Res Bitch CC: NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Zola 
Best Puppy: MOTTRAM Mrs D Czapka Hajko Nerita At Mybeards

Dreamz 1st CC.jpg

Darlington Dog Show Society Sept 2017 - Judge Mr B Croft 

BEST OF BREED & Dog CC & Group 2: MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero 

Bitch CC: BOWSKILL Mrs B A & Mr K Lynmar Little Lady 

Best Puppy: CROSIER Mr & Mrs K Skaijak's Bright N'bubbley

City Of Birmingham Sept 2017 - Judge Mrs M Sargent 

BEST OF BREED & Dog CC: MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero 

Bitch CC: COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T Tarnica's Charming Callista For Dorianblue (Imp) 

Best Puppy: NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Skaijak's Bright N'bonkers 

The Welsh Kennel Club Aug 2017 - Judge Lucy Mottram 

BEST OF BREED & Dog CC: SURDYK Mrs I N Junior Pontoya Dziechcinek 
Bitch CC: BOWSKILL Mrs B A & Mr K Lynmar Little Lady 
Best Puppy: NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Skaijak's Bright N'bonkers 

Paignton Aug 2017 - Judge Mrs S Pollock-Yule 

BEST OF BREED & Dog CC: BISCOE, Mrs R & COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T A Multi World Int Ch Ponadto Xymek To Ponpaws (Imp) 
Bitch CC: COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T Tarnica's Charming Callista For Dorianblue (Imp) 

Leeds Championship Dog Show July 2017 - Judge Mr P Bailey 

BEST OF BREED & Dog CC: MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero 
Bitch CC: NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Zola 
Best Puppy:  
NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Skaijak's Bright N'bonkers 
Best Veteran:  SELLARS Mrs S & Mr T Ch Mybeards Conclusion Sh.CM

East Of England July 2017 - Judge Mrs C Moffat 

Best Dog & BOB: CH MYBEARDS HERO (MISS LUCY MOTTRAM)

Best Bitch: CH SKAIJAK'S ZOLA (L A & S C NAYLOR)

Best Veteran: CASELBARN HEAVEN SCENT (MR A & MRS J HARESIGN)

National Working & Pastoral July 2017 Judge: Mr M Lewis 

BEST OF BREED & Dog CC: NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak 
Bitch CC: NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Zola 
Best Veteran: LINDLEY Ms J M Bratsiostra Pon Symfonia Via Lindgreave (Imp) 

Windsor Championship Show June 2017 - Judge Mrs E Everest 

BEST OF BREED & Best Bitch: SHRIEVES Ms L J Mybeards Hope 
Res Best Bitch: CELARY Mr L & Mrs A Inka Dziechcinek 

Mybeards Hope 18.jpg

Blackpool June 2017 - Judge Mrs J Paradise 

Dog CC: CH CASELBARN SANTA'S SURPRISE SHCM (MR A & MRS J HARESIGN)

Bitch CC & Best Of Breed: TOMSZIIL'S BETTY BOOP (MR T J & MRS E A MILLS)

Best Junior: SPONTAN FRANIA (MRS M SCHWARZ)

Three Counties June 2017 - Judge Mr G Duffield 

BEST OF BREED: MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero 

Best Bitch: CELARY Mr L & Mrs A Inka Dziechcinek 

Southern Counties June 2017 - Judge Mr K Jarvinen (Finland) 

Dog CC & Best Of Breed: CH MYBEARDS HERO (MISS L MOTTRAM)

Bitch CC: CH SKAIJAK'S ZOLA (L A & S C NAYLOR)

Best Puppy: MYBEARDS HOPE (MS L SHRIEVES)

Best Veteran: CH MYBEARDS GOLDILOCKS (MRS C F CHURCHOUSE)

Hero Kari Jarv SCCA 17.JPG

SKC May 2017 – Judge Mr T Munroe 

 

BOB, Dog CC and Group 4:  MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero 

Bitch CC: NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Zola 

Birmingham National May 2017 – Judge Mr M Taylor 

 

BEST OF BREED, DCC and Group 2:  MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero 
Bitch CC:  NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Zola 
Best Puppy: SHRIEVES Ms L J Mybeards Hope 
Best Veteran:  SELLARS Mrs S & Mr T Ch Mybeards Conclusion Sh.CM

WELKS April 2017 – Judge Mrs T Cousins-Brown 

 

BEST OF BREED & Bitch CC: AM CH APPLEWOOD'S MOJO FLOW (IMP USA) (MS S HEAVENS)

Dog CC NORVAJAC MISTER DENNY (J K ARCHER)

Best Puppy SPONTAN FRANIA (MRS M SCHWARZ)

Crufts 2017 Judge: Mrs J Peak 

 

BEST OF BREED & Dog CC: L A & S C NAYLOR CH LUKSUS MOSCIC AT SKAIJAK (IMP POL) 

Bitch CC MRS T A COUSINS-BROWN TARNICA'S CHARMING CALLISTA FOR DORIANBLUE (IMP CHE)

Res Dog CC MISS L MOTTRAM MYBEARDS DREAMZ

Res Bitch CC & Best Puppy MRS M SCHWARZ SPONTAN FRANIA

LKA 2016 Judge - Mrs Sandra J Taylor 


BOB & Bitch CC CUDWORTH, Miss R & LOWES Mrs C Skaijak's Zola 
Dog CC NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 
Res Dog CC PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Wiernypons Frankie 
Res Bitch CC BOWSKILL Mrs B A & Mr K Lynmar Little Lady 
Best Puppy COLE Miss L Lindgreave Sweet Dessert Del Acaviste 
Best Veteran HARESIGN Mr A & Mrs J Caselbarn Heaven Scent

Zola front move.jpg

Driffield Agricultural Society 2016 Judge: Miss D Dence 

BOB & Dog CC MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero (Group 4)

Res Dog CC NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 

Bitch CC CUDWORTH, Miss R & LOWES Mrs C Skaijak's Zola 

Res Bitch CC PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Mybeards Silhouette 

Best Puppy NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Atolloledas Of Skaijak (Imp)  

Darlington Dog Show Society 2016 Judge: Mrs L Naylor 

 

BOB & Dog CC MOTTRAM Miss L Mybeards Dreamz 

Res Dog CC HARESIGN Mr A & Mrs J Ch Caselbarn Santa's Surprise 

Bitch CC BOWSKILL Mrs B A & Mr K Lynmar Little Lady 

Res Bitch CC HEAVENS Ms S Am Ch Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp) 

Best Puppy JOHNSON Mrs A Lindgreave Special Recipe (PGp 3)

Best Veteran PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Mybeards Bubble 

Dreamz 1st CC.jpg

Richmond Championship Dog Show 2016 AVNSC Pastoral Judge: David Guy (Donzeata) 

 

BOB & Best Dog MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero 

City Of Birmingham 2016 Judge: Mrs D Mottram 

 

BOB & Bitch CC CUDWORTH, Miss R & LOWES Mrs C Skaijak's Zola 

Dog CC ARCHER Mrs J K Norvajac Mister Denny 

Res Dog CC NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 

Res Bitch CC HEAVENS Ms S Am Ch Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp) 

Best Puppy COLE Miss L Lindgreave Sweet Dessert Del Acaviste 

PLSC Logo.png

The Welsh Kennel Club 2016 Judge: Mrs P Chadwick

 

BOB & Dog CC NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) (Group 3)

Res Dog CC ALLEN Mr B & Mrs J Derochas Lowlander for Navsposh

Bitch CC SMITH Miss V J Derochas D'issey

Res Bitch CC NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Yours Truely

Best Veteran CHURCHOUSE Mrs C F Ch Mybeards Goldilocks

Paignton & District Fanciers Association 2016 Judge: Mr R Jones 

 

BOB & Bitch CC HEAVENS Ms S Am Ch Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp) (Group 4)

Dog CC HILLIER, Mrs S & GARDNER, Mr A & BISCOE Miss R Dobrany Dorianblue Pon P'zaz At Charson

Res Dog CC COUSINS, Mrs H & MORRIS Mrs K Swiss & Croat Ch Ponadto Oberek to Dorianblue (Imp)

Res Bitch CC COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T A Tarnica's Charming Callista For Dorianblue (Imp) 

Best Puppy COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T A Dobrany Dorianblue Odyssi 

Leeds Championship Dog Show 2016 Judge: Mrs Brenda Banbury 

 

BOB & Dog CC MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero 

Res Dog CC ARCHER Mrs J K Norvajac Mister Denny 

Bitch CC MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Wish 

Res Bitch CC BOWSKILL Mrs B A & Mr K Lynmar Little Lady 

Best Puppy JOHNSON Mrs A Lindgreave Special Recipe (Puppy Group 4) 

Best Veteran SELLARS Mrs S & Mr T Ch Mybeards Conclusion Sh.CM 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 2016 Judge: Mr M Furzland 

 

BOB & Bitch CC SMITH Miss V J Derochas Milosc

Dog CC ARCHER Mrs J K Norvajac Mister Denny 

Res Dog CC SELLARS Mrs S & Mr T Mybeards Murray Of Atholl 

Res Bitch CC COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T A Tarnica's Charming Callista For Dorianblue (Imp) 

Best Puppy PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Mybeards Silhouette 

Windsor Championship Show 30th June 2016 Judge - Mr Robert Hitchcock 

 

BOB MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero (Group 3) 

Res Best Dog HILLIER Mrs A M & Mr P J Mybeards Dreamer 

Best Bitch LINDLEY Ms J M Lindgreave Pon Harmony 

Res Best Bitch CHURCHOUSE Mrs C F Mybeards Violet 

Best Puppy HILLIER Mrs S & GARDNER, Mr A & BISCOE Miss R Dobrany Dorianblue Pon P'zaz At Charson 

Windsor 16_Pas3 Mybeards Hero.jpg

Blackpool & District Canine Society 26th June 2016 Judge - MR Rodney Oldham

 

Dog CC & BOB NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) (Group 2)

Res Dog CC MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero

Bitch CC MISS V J SMITH Derochas Milosc

Res Bitch CC MRS B A & MR K BOWSKILL SKAIJAKS TABATHA AT LYNMAR 

Best Puppy MRS S & MR A & MISS R HILLIER, GARDNER & BISCOE) Dobrany Dorianblue Pon P'Zaz

Three Counties Show 11th June 2016 Judge - Mrs S M Goddard 

 

Dog CC & BOB - MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Hero

Res Best Dog - HARESIGN Mr A & Mrs J Ch Caselbarn Santa's Surprise 

Best Bitch & Puppy - PLATT Mr T & Mrs J Mybeards Silhouette (PGp 3)

Res Best Bitch - MOTTRAM Mrs D Skaijak's Zipadeedoodah 

 

Southern Counties 5th June 2016 Judge - Mrs A Springthorpe

 

BOB and Dog CC Mottram's Ch Mybeards Hero

Res Dog CC CH NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 

Best Bitch NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Yours Truely 

Res Bitch CC AM CH Applewood's Mojo Flow (Imp USA) (MS S HEAVENS)

Best Puppy - MILLS Mr T J & Mrs E A Tomsziils Betty Boop 

Best Veteran - MRS C F CHURCHOUSE CH MyBeards Goldilocks 

Bath Canine Society 2016 Judge - Mr G Hill 

 

BOB & Dog CC - Mottram's Ch Mybeards Hero (Group 3)

Res Best Dog - NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 

Best Bitch - NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Ch Skaijak's Yours Truely 

Res Best Bitch - SURDYK Ms I S Gleda Dziechcinek 

Best Puppy - CIUKIEWICZ, Mrs A & CIUKIEWICZ Dr A Spontan Emmentaler 

 

Birmingham National 6th May 2016 Judge - Mr P Bailey

 

Bitch CC & BOB - MOTTRAM Mrs D Ch Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia To Mybeards (Imp) 
Dog CC - NAYLOR, Mr & Mrs S & CUDWORTH, Miss R & WILSON M Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp) 
Best Puppy - MILLS Mr T J & Mrs E A Tomsziils Betty Boop 
Best Veteran - SELLARS Mrs S & Mr T Ch Mybeards Conclusion Sh.CM 

 

PLSC Logo.png

Welks 23rd April 2016 Judge - MR Paul Lang

 

Dog CC & BOB - HARESIGN Ch Caselbarn Santa's Surprise

Bitch CC - MOTTRAM Mrs D Ch Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia To Mybeards (Imp) beth

Best Puppy - PRICE & BISCOEs Orsina Van De Hoge Rielen

Best Veteran In Show - Churchouse's Mybeards Goldilocks

 

PLSC Championship Show 9th April 2016 - Judge Mr B Watson

 

Dog CC & Best in Show - HARESIGN Ch Caselbarn Santa's Surprise

Bitch CC & Reserve Best In Show - GIBSON UK, IR & INT CH Mybeards Izabella at Quinnabeth

Best Puppy in Show - PLATT Mybeards Silhouette

Best Veteran In Show - Churchouse's Mybeards Goldilocks

Crufts 2016 - Judge Mr A Wight 

 

Best of Breed & Best Dog: Mottram's Ch Mybeards Hero

Best Bitch: MOTTRAM Mrs D Ch Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia To Mybeards (Imp) 

Best Puppy: MRS A CIUKIEWICZ  Spontan Emmentaler

The Ladies Kennel Association 2015 - Judge Mrs Britt-Marie Young 

 

BOB and Bitch MOTTRAM Mrs D Ch Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia To Mybeards (Imp) 

Best Dog: BISCOE, Mrs R & COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T A NL Ch Ponadto Xymek To Ponpaws (Imp) 

Best Puppy :MOTTRAM Mrs D Skaijak's Zipadeedoodah

Best Veteran HARESIGN Ch Mybeards Diva at Caselbarn

 

PLSC Open Show 3rd October 2015 - Judge Mr B Croft

 

BOB & Best Dog: HARESIGN Caselbarn Santa's Surprise
RBIS & BPIS: MOTTRAM Mybeards Dreamz
BOS and Best Bitch: HARESIGN Caselbarn Heaven Scent 
BVIS: HARESIGN Ch Mybeards Diva at Caselbarn
BOSPIS: CUDWORTH & LOWES Skaijak's Zola
RBPIS: HILLIERS Mybeards Dreamer

Click here for full details and photos from the 2015 PLSC Open Show!
Driffield 1st October 2015 - Judge Mr V Salt

 

Best of Breed & Dog CC:HARESIGN Caselbarn Santa's Surprise
Bitch CC: NAYLOR Skaijak's Yours Truely
Best Puppy: HILLIER Mybeards Dreamer 

Darlington 19th September 2015 - Judge Mr M E Taylor

 

Best of Breed & Bitch CC: NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Skaijak's Yours Truely 
Dog CC & Best Puppy: HILLIER Mrs A M & Mr P J Mybeards Dreamer 

PLSC Logo.png
City Of Birmingham September 2015 - Judge Ms E Haapaniemi

 

Best of Breed & Dog CC: NAYLOR, CUDWORTH, & WILSON Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp)

Bitch CC: MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Wish 

Best Puppy : HILLIER Mrs A M & Mr P J Mybeards Dreamer

 

Welsh Kennel Club August 2015 - Judge Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter 

 

Best of Breed & Bitch: MOTTRAM Miss L Ch Mybeards Wish 

Dog CC : COUSINS, Ms H & MORRIS Mrs K Swiss & Croat Ch Ponadto Oberek To Dorianblue (Imp) 

Best Puppy : HILLIER Mrs A M & Mr P J Mybeards Dreamer

Paignton August 2015 - Judge T Cousins-Brown

 

Best of Breed & Dog CC: NAYLOR, CUDWORTH, & WILSON Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp)

Bitch CC: Sibley's Kizzwizz Soulmate 

Best Puppy: HILLIER Mybeards Dreamer (Puppy Group 2)

Leeds July 2015 - Judge Sandra Taylor

 

Best of Breed & Bitch CC: Haresign's Ch Mybeards Diva at Caselbarn

Dog CC:  Haresign's Caselbarn Santa's Surprise

Best Puppy: Bowskill's Lynmar Little Lady

PLSC Logo.png
East of England July 2015 - Judge Lucy Mottram

 

Best of Breed & Best Bitch: Naylor's Skaijak's Yours Truely

Best Dog:  Haresign's Caselbarn Santa's Surprise

Best Puppy: Bowskill's Lynmar Little Lady

Windsor July 2015 - Judge Tim Ball

 

Best of Breed & Best Dog: Mottram's Ch Mybeards Hero (Group 4)

Best Bitch:   Churchouse's Ch Mybeards Goldilocks

Best Puppy: Mottram's Mybeards Dreamz

National Working & Pastoral 11th July 2015 - Judge Mr S Mallard

 

Best of Breed & Dog CC: NAYLOR, CUDWORTH, & WILSON Ch Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp)

Bitch CC: SMITH Derochas Milosc 

Best Puppy: HILLIER Mybeards Dreamer

Blackpool 28th June 2015 - Judge Mrs J Lewis

 

Best of Breed & Dog CC: Luksus Moscic at Skaijak (Mr S & Mrs L, Miss R & Mr D Naylor, Cudworth & Wilson)

Bitch CC: Naylors Skaijak's Yours Truely

Best Puppy: Bowskill's Lynmar Little Lady

Three Counties Championship Show 2015 - Judge Mrs J Paradise 

 

Best of Breed & Dog CC: ARCHER Mrs J K Norvajac Mister Denny 

Bitch CC: BURDETT-COUTTS Mr K & Mrs C Dewiza Kontekst At Chrevle (Imp) 

Best Puppy: HILLIER Mybeards Dreamer

PLSC Logo.png

Southern Counties 31st May 2015 - Judge Mr K Young

 

Best of Breed & Dog CC: Mottram's Mybeards Hero

Bitch CC: Naylor's Skaijak's Yours Truely

Best Puppy: Elder's Derochas Nadzieja With Barbureve

PLSC Logo.png

SKC 17th May 2015 - Judge Mr J Luscott

 

Best of Breed & Dog CC: Mottram's Mybeards Hero

Bitch CC: Haresign's Ch. Mybeards Diva At Caselbarn

Best Puppy: Sellars' Mybeards Murray Of Atholl

PLSC Logo.png

Birmingham National Dog Show - 7th May 2015

 

Best of Breed, Bitch CC & Pastoral Group 4: Mottram's Ch. Mybeards Wish.

Dog CC: Hillier's Mybeards Prince.

Best Puppy: Hilliers Mybeards Dreamer

W.E.L.K.S 24th April 2015 - Judge Mr J Bispham

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC: NAYLOR, CUDWORTH, & WILSON Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp)

Bitch CC: GIBSON IR CH Mybeards Izabella at Quinnabeth 

Best Puppy: I D & L H ELDER Derochas Nadzieja With Barbureve

PLSC Championship Show 19th April 2015 - Judge Mr Hugh Jones

 

Dog CC & Best in Show - Naylor, Cudworth & Wilson's Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp).

Bitch CC & Reserve Best In Show - Churchouse's Mybeards Goldilocks

Best Puppy in Show - Sellars's Mybeards Murray Of Atholl

Best Veteran In Show - Haresign's Ch. Mybeards Diva At Caselbarn

Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales 18th April 2015 - Judge Mr J Carter

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC: NAYLOR, CUDWORTH, & WILSON Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp)

Bitch CC: L A & S C NAYLOR SKAIJAK'S Yours Truely

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 1 & Best Puppy In Show: MRS D MOTTRAM Mybeards Dreamz

Crufts 6th March 2015 - Judge Mr M Furzland

 

Best Of Breed & Bitch CC: MOTTRAM Ch Mybeards Wish

Dog CC: SELLARS Ch Mybeard Conclusion SHCM

Best Puppy: NAYLOR Skaijak's Yours Truely

LKA 13th December 2014 - Judge Mrs J Peak (Bayard)

 

Best Of Breed & Bitch CC: CHURCHOUSE Mybeards Goldilocks

Dog CC: NAYLOR, CUDWORTH, & WILSON Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp)

Best Puppy: MILLS Tomsziil Anka

PLSC Ch. Show 4th October 2014 - Judge Mrs L Naylor

 

Dog CC & Best in Show: HILLIER Mybeards Prince

Bitch CC & Reserve Best in Show: HARESIGN Caselbarn Heaven Scent

Best Puppy in Show: JOHNSON Lindgreave Pon Rhythm

Best Veteran in Show: HARESIGN Ch. Mybeards Diva at Caselbarn

South Wales 12th October 2014 - Judge Mr T Platt

 

Best Of Breed & Best Dog: HARESIGN Caselbarn Santa's Surprise

Best Bitch: MOTTRAM Ch Mybeards Wish

Driffield 18th September 2014 - Judge Mrs Jan Rual

 

Best Of Breed & Bitch CC: MOTTRAM Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia To Mybeards (Imp)

Dog CC: BISCOE, Mrs R & COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T A Ponadto Xymek To Ponpaws (Imp)

Best Puppy: MILLS Skaijak Xantara At Tomsziil

Darlington 13th September 2014 - Judge Mr A Wight

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC & Pastoral Group 2: MOTTRAM Mybeards Hero 

Bitch CC: MOTTRAM Ch Mybeards Wish

Best Puppy: MILLS Skaijak Xantara At Tomsziil 

Best Veteran: SELLARS Ch Mybeards Paparatzi Sh.CM

City of Birmingham 30th August 2014 - Judge Mr M Lewis

 

Best Of Breed & Bitch CC: MOTTRAM Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia To Mybeards (Imp)

Dog CC: SMITH Derochas D'aurigny

Best Puppy: NAYLOR Skaijak Xin

Best Veteran: PLATT Mybeards Bubble

Welsh Kennel Club 16th August 2014 - Judge Mr S Hall

 

Best Of Breed & Bitch CC & Pastoral Group 3: MOTTRAM Ch Mybeards Wish

Dog CC: MOTTRAM Mybeards Choco

Best Puppy: NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Skaijak Xin

Paignton 4th August 2014 - Judge Mrs M Sargent

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC: BISCOE, Mrs R & COUSINS-BROWN Mrs T A Ponadto Xymek To Ponpaws (Imp)

Best Bitch: CHURCHOUSE Mrs C F Mybeards Goldilocks

Best Puppy: NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Skaijak Xin

Leeds 26th July 2014 - Judge Mrs Megan Cook (Irwing)

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC: SPRINGTHORPE Mybeards Lord Millthorpe

Bitch CC: MOTTRAM Flinkbein Mieszanka Szczescia To Mybeards (Imp)

Best Puppy: MILLS Skaijak Xantara At Tomsziil

National Working & Pastoral 12th July 2014 - Judge Mrs Dorothy Dence

 

Best Of Breed & Bitch CC: GIBSON Ir Ch Int Ch Mybeards Izabella At Quinnabeth

Dog CC: SPRINGTHORPE Mybeards Lord Millthorpe

Best Puppy: MILLS Skaijak Xantara At Tomsziil

Blackpool 22nd June 2014 - Judge Mrs Ann Springthorpe

 

Best Of Breed & Dog CC: HARESIGN Caselbarn Santa's Surprise

Bitch CC: GIBSON IR CH Mybears Izabella at Quinnabeth (Jun CH) AN CH 13

Best Puppy: MOTTRAM Mybeards Choco

Three Counties 5th June 2014 - Judge Mr Barrie Croft

 

Best Of Breed & Best Bitch & Pastoral Group 4: MOTTRAM Ch Mybeards Wish 

Best Dog & Best Puppy: MOTTRAM Mybeards Choco

Southern Counties 1st June 2014 - Judge Mr Terry Nethercott

 

Best Of Breed & Bitch CC: CH MYBEARDS WISH (MISS L MOTTRAM)

Dog CC: DEROCHAS D'AURIGNY (MISS V J SMITH)

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 3: MYBEARDS CHOCO (MRS D MOTTRAM)

Bath 25th May 2014 - Judge Mr Frank Kane

 

Best Bitch & Best of Breed & Pastoral Group 2: MOTTRAM Ch Mybeards Wish 

Best Dog & Best Puppy: BISCOE Ponadto Xymek

SKC 17th May 2014 - Judge Mr Bernie Watson

 

Bitch CC & Best Of Breed - Naylor's Skaijak's Shenanigans

Dog CC - Sellars' Mybeards Conclusion

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 3 - Mottram's Mybeards Choco

Birmingham National 11th May 2014 - Judge Mr George Benning

 

Bitch CC & Best Of Breed - Naylor's Skaijak's Shenanigans

Dog CC - Platts' Wiernypons Frankie

Best Puppy - Mottram's Mybeards Choco

W.E.L.K.S. 26th April 2014 (1 CC) - Judge Mrs Elaine Georgion

 

CC & Best Of Breed - Naylor, Cudworth & Wilson's Luksus Moscic At Skaijak (Imp)

Res CC - Sibley's Kizwiz Soulmate

Crufts 6th March 2014 - Judge Ms Helen Cousins (Dorianblue)

 

Bitch CC & Best Of Breed - Maciagiewicz's Am. Gr. Ch. Sasquehanna Malwa

Dog CC - Klawinska's Fiakier Prolog Poland FCI Jun. Ch.

PLSC Open Show 16th Feb 2014 - Judge Mr Geoff Booth

 

Best Dog & Best In Show - Springthorpe's Mybeards Lord Millthorpe

Reserve Best In Show - Naylor's Luksus Moscic at Skaijak (Imp)

Best Bitch & Best Opposite Sex - Platt's Wiernypons Martha

Best Puppy In Show - Croft's Skaijak Vision From Malcro

Best Veteran In Show - Watson's Ch. Mybeards Dedication

© 2014-2019 PLSC.org.uk.

  • w-facebook
IMG_3727.jpg